CoCreate User Forum  

Go Back   CoCreate User Forum > Applications > CoCreate Drafting

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 05-14-2019, 02:35 AM
jim78b jim78b is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Aug 2012
Posts: 39
dimensions

hello why if i place a dimension on a part me10 tell me:



attention to the value of the dimension reflects a special feature of the symbol part


is normal?


and how i can set the precision only to 1 decimal after the comma?
Attached Thumbnails
Click image for larger version

Name:	quota errore su parte.png
Views:	45
Size:	15.1 KB
ID:	2007  
Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 05-14-2019, 11:42 PM
Shaba's Avatar
Shaba Shaba is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 215
Re: dimensions

Penso perchè stai quotando una parte in scala simboli

Per aggiungere un decimale il comando è
CHANGE_DIM_PLACES PLUS
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 01:20 AM.



Hosted by SureServer    Forums   Modeling FAQ   Macro Site   Vendor/Contractors   Software Resellers   CoCreate   Gallery   Home   Board Members   Regional User Groups  By-Laws  

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.