CoCreate User Forum  

Go Back   CoCreate User Forum > Support > System Administration

Reply
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread Rate Thread Display Modes
  #1  
Old 09-28-2010, 06:37 AM
itoxcro itoxcro is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Sep 2010
Posts: 1
macro errors on windows 7 64bit

Drafting starts ok, but when I try to use any command I got error like this (with different macro names if different command used).

any help?

Reply With Quote
  #2  
Old 09-29-2010, 06:57 AM
clausb's Avatar
clausb clausb is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2002
Posts: 1,168
Re: macro errors on windows 7 64bit

I am not familiar with the SIT customization, but it seems you're loading only half of it.
__________________
CoCreate Modeling FAQ: http://www.clausbrod.de/CoCreateModeling/
Reply With Quote
  #3  
Old 09-29-2010, 09:37 AM
Shaba's Avatar
Shaba Shaba is offline
Registered User
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Location: Italy
Posts: 215
Re: macro errors on windows 7 64bit

The DLL is compiled for x86 and don't work on x64
You need x64 compiled module

Ti servono quelle compilate per il x64
Reply With Quote
Reply


Currently Active Users Viewing This Thread: 1 (0 members and 1 guests)
 
Thread Tools Search this Thread
Search this Thread:

Advanced Search
Display Modes Rate This Thread
Rate This Thread:

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -8. The time now is 04:43 PM.



Hosted by SureServer    Forums   Modeling FAQ   Macro Site   Vendor/Contractors   Software Resellers   CoCreate   Gallery   Home   Board Members   Regional User Groups  By-Laws  

Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.4
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.